You have added a new link to your collection You have deleted a link from your collection
;
    • Previous Winners of the Henning Larsen Foundation Award

      The Henning Larsen Foundation has, over the years, recognized many great talents in design and architecture.

    • 2021 
      International Competition about Architecture and Utopia
      1st Prize: Carlijn Kingma
      2nd Prize: Ryan Tung
      3rd Prize: Lorenzo Abate
      3rd Prize: Gustav Kragh Jacobsen

      2020
      Uffe Leth + Karsten Gori, Leth & Gori

      2019
      Josephine Michau, CAFx, Copenhagen Architecture Festival  

      2018
      Norrøn, Architects 

      2017
      International Competition about Architecture and Music
      1st Prize: Cristian Vogle: "The Bell Tower Seed"
      2nd Prize: Jakob Draminsky Højmark: "Yakushiji III"
      3rd Prize: Henrik José: "Swirley Bokeh"
      Listen to the compositions

      2016
      Architect Bente Lange
      Praksis Architects, Mette Tony and Mads Bjørn Hansen

      2015
      International Competition about Architecture and Film
      1st Prize: Cole Phoenix
      2nd Prize: Sam Renseiw
      3rd Prize: Barbara Bohr and Agapi Triantafillidis

      2014
      Architect Johnny Svendborg
      Architect Merete Lind Mikkelsen

      2013
      Architect Mette Lange
      Landscape architect Marianne Levinsen
      Architect Hans Peter Hagens

      2012
      International Competition for Writing about Architecture
      1st Prize: Nathan Romero Muelas
      2nd Prize: Daniel Persson
      3rd Prize: Sanne Flyvbjerg
      3rd Prize: Mette Marie Kallehauge
      3rd Prize: Tinne Delfs

      2011
      Journalist Henrik Sten Møller
      Architect Kjeld Kjeldsen

      2010
      Architectural photographer Jens Lindhe

      2009
      Architect Theo Berg

      2008
      International Competition about Drawing Architecture
      1st Prize: Robert Müller, Austria
      2nd Prize: Julian Busch, Germany
      3rd Prize: Julie Huang Jahn, Denmark
      3rd Prize: Barnabas Wetton and Chris Thurlbourne, Denmark
      3rd Prize: Clemens Helmke and Dorothée Billard, Germany

      2007
      International Competition for Photographing Architecture
      No 1st Prize winner
      2nd Prize: Michael Stefan Rathje-Sørensen, Denmark
      2nd Prize: Ditz Fejer, Austria
      3rd Prize: Nils Lund Pedersen, Denmark
      Honorary mention: Lars Gundersen, Denmark
      Honorary mention: Casper Balslev and Mads Nissen, Denmark

      2006
      Artist Jytte Rex

      2005
      Studio Force4: Andreas Lauesen, Christian Dalsdorf, Maja Asaa and Mikala Holme Samsøe

      2004
      Studio Kollision: Andreas Lykke-Olesen, Tobias Løssing and Rune Nielsen
      Architect Kent Martinussen
      Film director Nils Vest

      2003
      Architect Julien De Smedt

      2002
      Architect Dorte Mandrup-Poulsen
      Architect Merete Ahnfeldt-Mollerup

      2001
      Architect Bjarke Ingels